You are here
Home > Club Rugby > Club Rugby Saturday 22 August – scoring and results updates post

Club Rugby Saturday 22 August – scoring and results updates post

Draws and Teamlists HERE

Premier (Swindale Shield)
22/8/2020 Paremata-Plimmerton RFC
05 v 92
Northern United RFC Ngati Toa Domain: 1
22/8/2020 Upper Hutt Rams RFC
25 v 24
Hutt Old Boys Marist RFC Maidstone Park: 1
22/8/2020 Johnsonville RFC
10 v 34
Wainuiomata RFC Helston Park: 1
22/8/2020 Old Boys University RFC
30 v 23
Petone Porirua Park: 1
22/8/2020 3:00pm Oriental Rongotai FC
66 v 00
Avalon Rugby Polo Ground: 1
22/8/2020 3:00pm Poneke FC
18 v 50
Marist St Pats RFC Kilbirnie Park: 1
22/8/2020 3:00pm Tawa RFC
56 v 00
Wellington FC Lyndhurst Park: 1
Premier Reserve (Harper Lock Shield)
22/8/2020 Johnsonville RFC
29.v.14
Wainuiomata RFC Helston Park: 1
22/8/2020 Old Boys University RFC
11.v.13
Petone Blue Porirua Park: 2
Transferred to Porirua Park: 2 at 12:45pm
22/8/2020 Oriental Rongotai FC
77 v 22
Avalon Rugby Polo Ground: 1
22/8/2020 Poneke FC
10 v 54
Marist St Pats RFC Kilbirnie Park: 1
22/8/2020 Tawa RFC
93.v.00
PetoneWhite Lyndhurst Park: 1
22/8/2020 Paremata-Plimmerton RFC
08 v 67
Northern United RFC Ngati Toa Domain: 2
22/8/2020 2:45pm Stokes Valley RFC
13 v 29
Hutt Old Boys Marist RFC Delaney Park: 1
Under 21 (Paris Memorial Trophy)

Under 21 (Paris Memorial Trophy)
21/8/2020 Northern United RFC White
24 vs 36
Northern United RFC Blue
21/8/2020 Upper Hutt Rams RFC
17 vs 39
Hutt Old Boys Marist RFC
22/8/2020 Johnsonville RFC
15 v 57
Old Boys University RFC Black Newlands Park: 1
22/8/2020 Petone
Old Boys University RFC Green Petone Rec: 1
22/8/2020 Poneke FC
vs
Wellington FC Defaulted
Poneke win by default – Wellington withdrew from the Colts competition
22/8/2020 Tawa RFC
BYE
85 kg Restricted (JC Bowl)
22/8/2020 Old Boys University RFC: 85kg Scallywags
26 v 37
Avalon Rugby Kelburn Park: 1
22/8/2020 Hutt Old Boys Marist RFC
07 v 17
Wellington FC: WFC Mishmosh Hutt Rec: 1
22/8/2020 Marist St Pats RFC
59 v 14
Western Suburbs RFC: Wests-U85 St Patricks College (Wgtn) Artificial: Artificial
22/8/2020 Poneke FC: 80/80’s
19 v 21
Upper Hutt Rams RFC: U85’s Kilbirnie Park: 3
22/8/2020 Eastbourne RFC: U85 BYE
Reserve Grade (Mike Copeland Cup)
22/8/2020 Oriental Rongotai FC
WBD.vs.LBD
Upper Hutt Rams RFC Pirates Defaulted
Oriental Rongotai win by default
22/8/2020 Old Boys University RFC: 69ers
19 v 19
Upper Hutt Rams RFC: Thirstys Ian Galloway Park: 4
22/8/2020 Old Boys University RFC: Pink Ginners
17 v 22
Paremata-Plimmerton RFC Punters MacAlister Park: 1
Transferred to MacAlister Park at 2:45pm
22/8/2020 Poneke FC: Ruffnuts
WBD.vs.LBD
Old Boys University RFC: Righteous Pack Defaulted
Poneke win by default
22/8/2020 2:45pm Stokes Valley RFC
vs
Upper Hutt Rams RFC: J8s Delaney Park: 2
22/8/2020 Western Suburbs RFC: Mixed-Vege
41 v 24
Marist St Pats RFC Internationals Ian Galloway Park: 1
28/8/2020 7:30pm Old Boys University RFC: Righteous Pack
vs
Old Boys University RFC: 69ers Boyd Wilson: Artificial
Presidents (Presidents Grade)
22/8/2020 2:45pm Tawa RFC: Pressies
vs
Hutt Old Boys Marist RFC: Presidents Redwood Park: 1
22/8/2020 2:45pm Wainuiomata RFC
vs
Northern United RFC: White William Jones Park: 1
22/8/2020 2:45pm Upper Hutt Rams RFC
vs
Avalon Rugby Maoribank Park: 1
Transferred to Maoribank Park: 1 at 2:45pm
22/8/2020 2:45pm Wellington FC: Axemen
vs
Stokes Valley RFC Hataitai Park: 1
22/8/2020 2:45pm Paremata-Plimmerton RFC
vs
Marist St Pats RFC Ngati Toa Domain: 3
22/8/2020 3:00pm Johnsonville RFC
vs
Northern United RFC Red Newlands Park: 1

 

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply

Top
%d bloggers like this: