Draws & Results HERE
Premier (Swindale Shield) | |||||||||||||||||||
Result: | Upper Hutt Rams RFC |
19 v 29
|
Wainuiomata RFC | ||||||||||||||||
Result: | Avalon Rugby |
12 v 38
|
Johnsonville RFC | ||||||||||||||||
Result: | Hutt Old Boys Marist RFC |
21 v 17
|
Old Boys University RFC | ||||||||||||||||
Result: | Marist St Pats RFC |
75 v 00
|
Paremata-Plimmerton RFC | ||||||||||||||||
Result: | Oriental Rongotai FC |
14 v 38
|
Northern United RFC | ||||||||||||||||
Result: | Petone |
26 v 31
|
Tawa Rugby Football Club | ||||||||||||||||
29/8/2020 3:00pm | Wellington FC |
vs
|
Poneke FC | ||||||||||||||||
Premier Reserve (Harper Lock Shield) | |||||||||||||||||||
Result: | Avalon Rugby |
24 v 29
|
Johnsonville RFC | ||||||||||||||||
Result: | Hutt Old Boys Marist RFC |
41 v 45
|
Old Boys University RFC | ||||||||||||||||
Result: | Marist St Pats RFC |
WBD vs LBD
|
Paremata-Plimmerton RFC | ||||||||||||||||
Marist St Pats win by default | |||||||||||||||||||
Result: | Oriental Rongotai FC |
12 v 43
|
Northern United RFC | ||||||||||||||||
Result: | Petone Blue |
25 v 24
|
Tawa Rugby Football Club | ||||||||||||||||
Result: | Petone White |
12 v 50
|
Poneke FC | ||||||||||||||||
29/8/2020 3:00pm | Stokes Valley RFC |
vs
|
Wainuiomata RFC | ||||||||||||||||
Under 21 (Paris Memorial Trophy) | |||||||||||||||||||
Result: | Upper Hutt Rams RFC |
86 v 05
|
Johnsonville RFC | ||||||||||||||||
Result: | Old Boys University RFC Black |
25 v 10
|
Hutt Old Boys Marist RFC | ||||||||||||||||
Result: | Wellington FC |
LBD vs WBD
|
Old Boys University RFC | ||||||||||||||||
Old Boys University Green win by default – Wellington withdrew from the Colts competition | |||||||||||||||||||
Result: | Northern United RFC Blue |
36 v 24
|
Petone | ||||||||||||||||
Result: | Northern United RFC White |
15 v 38
|
Tawa Rugby Football Club | ||||||||||||||||
29/8/2020 | Poneke FC |
BYE
|
|||||||||||||||||
85 kg Restricted (JC Bowl) | |||||||||||||||||||
Reserve Grade (Mike Copeland Cup) | |||||||||||||||||||
Result: | OB University RFC: Righteous Pack |
24 v 22
|
OB University RFC: 69ers | ||||||||||||||||
Result: | Stokes Valley RFC |
31 v 22
|
OB University RFC: Pink Ginners | ||||||||||||||||
Result: | Upper Hutt Rams RFC: J8s |
12 v 15
|
Oriental Rongotai FC | ||||||||||||||||
29/8/2020 2:45pm | Poneke FC: Ruffnuts |
vs
|
Marist St Pats RFC Internationals | ||||||||||||||||
29/8/2020 2:45pm | Wellington FC: Axemen |
vs
|
Western Suburbs RFC: Mixed-Vege | ||||||||||||||||
29/8/2020 2:45pm | Upper Hutt Rams RFC: Pirates |
vs
|
OB University RFC: Teddy Bears | ||||||||||||||||
29/8/2020 2:45pm | Upper Hutt Rams RFC: Thirstys |
vs
|
Paremata-Plimmerton RFC Punters |