You are here
Home > Club Rugby > Round 4 scoring updates – Saturday 11 July

Round 4 scoring updates – Saturday 11 July

It’s round four of the Premier Swindale Shield, Premier Reserve Harper Lock Shield and Premier Women’s competitions, and the third week of Colts and U85kg  competition matches.

See below for some updates as the day unfolds. Full review on this website on Saturday night, with plenty of video and photo content to come on our channels throughout the weekend and beyond.

Go HERE for results and standings and individual scorers as the weekend unfolds.

Premier (Swindale Shield)
RESULT Northern United RFC
30 v 27
Hutt Old Boys Marist RFC
RESULT Old Boys University RFC
vs
Johnsonville RFC
RESULT Petone
20 v 19
Marist St Pats RFC
RESULT Poneke FC
36 v 21
Paremata-Plimmerton RFC
RESULT Tawa Rugby Football Club
36 v 18
Oriental Rongotai FC
RESULT Upper Hutt Rams RFC
33 v 17
Avalon Rugby
RESULT Wainuiomata RFC
37 v 14
Wellington FC
Premier Reserve (Harper Lock Shield)
RESULT Old Boys University RFC
47 vs 07
Johnsonville RFC: Reserve Cripples
RESULT Northern United RFC
54 vs 12
Hutt Old Boys Marist RFC
RESULT Petone: Reserve Blue
15 vs 29
Marist St Pats RFC
RESULT Poneke FC
43 vs 15
Paremata-Plimmerton RFC
Transferred to Kilbirnie Park: 2 at 1:00pm
RESULT Tawa Rugby Football Club
17 vs 19
Oriental Rongotai FC
RESULT Wainuiomata RFC
22 vs 22
Petone: Reserve White
RESULT Stokes Valley RFC
15 v 05
Avalon Rugby
Premier Women (Rebecca Liua’ana Trophy)
10/7/2020 RESULT Avalon Rugby: Women
5 vs 53
Marist St Pats RFC (Senior): Women
11/7/2020 RESULT Hutt Old Boys Marist RFC: Women’s
5 vs 71
Northern United RFC: Womens
Transferred to Hutt Rec: 3 at 11:30am
11/7/2020 RESULT Old Boys University RFC: Womens
29 vs 10
Poneke FC: Women’s
11/7/2020 RESULT Paremata-Plimmerton RFC: Women
LBD vs WBD
Petone: Ponies
Petone win by default
11/7/2020 Oriental Rongotai FC: Women
Under 21 (Paris Memorial Trophy)
RESULT Northern United RFC: Colts Blue
13 vs 13
Hutt Old Boys Marist RFC: Colts
RESULT OBU RFC: Colts Green
78 vs 0
Johnsonville RFC: Colts
RESULT Petone: Colts
19 vs 17
Tawa Rugby Football Club: colts
RESULT Poneke FC: Colts
26 vs 43
Northern United RFC: Colts White
Transferred to Kilbirnie Park: 1 at 1:00pm
RESULT Upper Hutt Rams RFC: Colts
18 vs 5
Old Boys University RFC: Colts Black
11/7/2020 Wellington FC: WFC Colts
BYE
85 kg Restricted (JC Bowl)
RESULT Avalon Rugby
32 v 10
Wellington FC: WFC Mishmosh
RESULT Eastbourne RFC: U85
37 v 27
Old Boys University RFC: 85kg Scallywags
RESULT Hutt Old Boys Marist RFC: U85
00 v 51
Upper Hutt Rams RFC: U85’s
Transferred to Hutt Rec: 3 at 2:45pm
RESULT Poneke FC: 80/80’s
44 v 26
Western Suburbs RFC: Wests-U85
11/7/2020 Marist St Pats RFC (Senior): U85
BYE
Reserve Grade (Mike Copeland Cup)
RESULT Old Boys University RFC: 69ers
5 vs 39
Oriental Rongotai FC: Reserves
Kick-off now 1:00pm on Ian Galloway Park: 1
RESULT Upper Hutt Rams RFC: Pirates
48 v 34
Old Boys University RFC: Pink Ginners
RESULT Upper Hutt Rams RFC: Thirstys
31 v 14
Wellington FC: Axemen
RESULT Poneke FC: Ruffnuts
39 v 33
Paremata-Plimmerton RFC: Punters
RESULT Upper Hutt Rams RFC: J8s
38 v 00
Old Boys University RFC: Teddy Bears
RESULT Marist St Pats RFC : Internationals
31 v 43
Old Boys University RFC: Righteous Pack
11/7/2020 Western Suburbs RFC: Mixed-Vege
BYE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply

Top
%d bloggers like this: