You are here
Home > Club Rugby > Wellington club rugby scoring updates 19 September (semi-finals)

Wellington club rugby scoring updates 19 September (semi-finals)

 

Premier (Jubilee Cup)
*RESULT Petone
22 ?  53
Northern United RFC
*RESULT Marist St Pats RFC
28 ?  32
Old Boys University RFC
Premier (Hardham Cup)
*RESULT Tawa Rugby Football Club
11 ?  19
Wainuiomata RFC
*RESULT Hutt Old Boys Marist RFC
27 ?  21
Oriental Rongotai FC
Premier (9-12 play-off)
*RESULT Upper Hutt Rams RFC
33 ?  18
Johnsonville RFC
*RESULT Poneke FC
24 ? 08
Paremata-Plimmerton RFC
Premier (13/14 play-off)
*RESULT Wellington FC
WBD ? LBD
Avalon Rugby
Wellington win by default
Premier Reserve (Ed Chaney Cup)
*RESULT Marist St Pats RFC
49 ? 20
Hutt Old Boys Marist RFC
*RESULT Northern United RFC
29 ? 22
Petone
Premier Reserve (HD Morgan Memorial Cup)
*RESULT Tawa Rugby Football Club
30 ? 28
Old Boys University RFC
*RESULT Poneke FC
25 ? 22
Oriental Rongotai FC
Premier Reserve (9-12 play-off)
*RESULT Stokes Valley RFC
37 ? 29
Paremata-Plimmerton RFC
*RESULT Johnsonville RFC
WBD ?  LBD
Avalon Rugby
Kick-off now 3:00pm on Helston Park
Premier Reserve (13/14 play-off)
*RESULT Wainuiomata RFC
54 ? 12
Petone
Kick-off now 12:00pm on William Jones Park
Under 21 (John E Kelly Memorial Cup)
*RESULT Old Boys University RFC Green
18 ? 10
Tawa Rugby Football Club
*RESULT Northern United RFC Blue
45 ? 27
Petone
Under 21 (Vic Calcinai Memorial Cup)
*RESULT Hutt Old Boys Marist RFC
26 ? 07
Upper Hutt Rams RFC
*RESULT Northern United RFC White
22 ? 26
Old Boys University RFC Black
Kick-off now Saturday 19 September, 1:00pm on Porirua Park 3
Under 21 (Eric Connolly Memorial Cup)
19/9/2020 1:30pm Poneke FC
Cancelled
Johnsonville RFC
Reserve Grade (Mike Copeland Cup)
*RESULT OB University RFC: Pink Ginners
12 ? 19
Old Boys University RFC: Teddy Bears
19/9/2020 12:45pm Oriental Rongotai FC
?
Marist St Pats RFC
Kick-off now 12:45pm on Polo Ground: 1
*RESULT Upper Hutt Rams RFC: Thirstys
17 ? 29
Upper Hutt Rams RFC: Pirates
Kick-off now 12:45pm on Maidstone Park: 2
19/9/2020 2:45pm Upper Hutt Rams RFC: J8s
?
Western Suburbs RFC: Mixed-Vege
Transferred to Maidstone Park: 2 at 2:45pm
*RESULT Paremata-Plimmerton RFC
72 ?  12
Old Boys University RFC: 69ers
*RESULT Stokes Valley RFC: Reserve Grade
40 ?  43
Poneke FC: Ruffnuts
*RESULT OB University RFC: Righteous Pack
07 ?  69
Wellington FC: Axemen
Transferred to Ian Galloway Park: 3 at 3:00pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply

Top
%d bloggers like this: