You are here
Home > Club Rugby > Club Rugby updates post for Saturday 25 July

Club Rugby updates post for Saturday 25 July

Teams and draws HERE

Four Old Timers’ Days, some big match-ups and famous interclub trophies and the first Saturday of school rugby – there’s lots in the mix today. See below for updates.

Premier (Swindale Shield)
RESULT Avalon Rugby:
18 πŸ†š 27
Poneke FC
RESULT Marist St Pats RFC
22 πŸ†š 18
OB University RFC
RESULT Northern United RFC
05 πŸ†š 00
Tawa Rugby Football Club
RESULT Oriental Rongotai FC
46 πŸ†š 19
Wainuiomata RFC
RESULT Petone
32 πŸ†š 24
Hutt Old Boys Marist RFC
RESULT Paremata-Plimmerton RFC
23 πŸ†š 20
Johnsonville RFC
RESULT Wellington FC
19 πŸ†š 19
Upper Hutt Rams RFC
Premier Reserve (Harper Lock Shield)
RESULT Avalon Rugby: Premier Reserve
14 πŸ†š 40
Poneke FC: Premier Reserve
Transferred to Fraser Park: 2 at 1:00pm
RESULT Marist St Pats RFC : Reserve
29 πŸ†š 08
Old Boys University RFC:Β  Reserve
RESULT Northern United RFC:Β  Reserve
24 πŸ†š 23
Tawa Rugby Football Club: Reserve
RESULT
Oriental Rongotai FC: Reserve
41 πŸ†š 05
Wainuiomata RFC: Reserve
RESULT Petone: Reserve Blue
22 πŸ†š 46
Hutt Old Boys Marist RFC: Reserve
RESULT Paremata-Plimmerton RFC:Β  Reserve
18 πŸ†š 40
Johnsonville RFC: Reserve Cripples
RESULT Petone: White
24 πŸ†š 44
Stokes Valley RFC: Reserve
Women’s (Rebecca Liua’ana Trophy)
RESULT OB University RFC: Womens
29 πŸ†š 25
Hutt Old Boys Marist RFC: Women’s
RESULT Poneke FC: Women’s
LBD πŸ†š WBD
Northern United RFC: Womens
RESULT Marist St Pats RFC : Women
26 πŸ†š 44
Petone: Ponies
RESULT Avalon Rugby: Women
0 πŸ†š 114
Oriental Rongotai FC: Women
Transferred to Polo Ground: 1 at 11:30am
25/7/2020 Paremata-Plimmerton RFC: Women
BYE
Under 21 (Paris Memorial Trophy)
RESULT OB University RFC: Colts Black
61Β πŸ†š 10
Poneke FC: Colts
RESULT Tawa Rugby Football Club: colts
19Β πŸ†š 17
Northern United RFC: Colts Blue
RESULT Petone: Colts
31Β πŸ†š 17
Hutt Old Boys Marist RFC: Colts
RESULT Northern United RFC: Colts White
36 πŸ†š 25
Johnsonville RFC: Colts
RESULT Wellington FC: WFC Colts
10 πŸ†š 44
Upper Hutt Rams RFC: Colts
25/7/2020 OB University RFC: Colts Green
BYE
Old Boys University RFC: Colts Green
85 kg Restricted (JC Bowl)
RESULT Marist St Pats RFC : U85
29 πŸ†š 12
Avalon Rugby
Kick-off now 1:00pm on Kilbirnie Park: 2
25/7/2020 2:45pm Upper Hutt Rams RFC: U85’s
πŸ†š
Old Boys University RFC: 85kg
25/7/2020 2:45pm Wellington FC: WFC Mishmosh
πŸ†š
Poneke FC: 80/80’s
25/7/2020 2:45pm Western Suburbs RFC: Wests-U85
πŸ†š
Eastbourne RFC: U85
25/7/2020 Hutt Old Boys Marist RFC: U85
BYE
Reserve Grade (Mike Copeland Cup)
RESULT Oriental Rongotai FC: Reserves
28 πŸ†š 19
Poneke FC: Ruffnuts
Kick-off now 1:00pm on Polo Ground: 2
25/7/2020 2:45pm Wellington FC: Axemen
πŸ†š
Upper Hutt Rams RFC: J8s
25/7/2020 2:45pm Marist St Pats RFC : Internationals
πŸ†š
OB University RFC: Pink Ginners
25/7/2020 2:45pm Western Suburbs RFC: Mixed-Vege
πŸ†š
OB University RFC: 69ers
25/7/2020 2:45pm Upper Hutt Rams RFC: Thirstys
πŸ†š
OB University RFC: Righteous Pack
25/7/2020 2:45pm Paremata-Plimmerton RFC Punters
πŸ†š
OB University RFC: Teddy Bears
25/7/2020 Upper Hutt Rams RFC: Pirates
BYE

 

 

 

 

 

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply

Top
%d bloggers like this: